sample petition to remove executor of an estate
[…] But it'll be up to you to prove that the executor needs to be replaced. If any of the interested parties, including the executor, administrator, or trustee reside in New York State, a process server must be hired to personally serve the parties. Should the . AG Clamps Down on Local Solar and Battery Storage Moratoria. This includes mental or physical incapacity and, in Texas, incarceration in a penitentiary. Specials, Start Michigan PFAS Challenge Arguments Briefed For The Court. Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an accounting . Amendments, Corporate You have 180 days to complete the form from there. . What Happens if an Executor Refuses to Probate?